Fortuna Gold
Updated:
Fortuna Gold by Fantasma Games is a slot with a 96% RTP, orta volatility and a max win of 5,542×. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.
| Provider | Fantasma Games |
|---|---|
| RTP | 96.00% |
| Volatility | medium |
| Max win (×) | 5542 |
| Reels | 4-5-5-5-5-4 |
| Paylines | 10000 |
| Released | 27.12.2023 |
Fortuna Gold — analytics
About Fortuna Gold
Fortuna Gold by Fantasma Games is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.
On volatility, Fortuna Gold falls into the "orta" category: a balance between win size and frequency. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.
The maximum potential is 5,542× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.
The slot's key mechanics include bonus game, bonus symbols, hold and win, wilds, extra free spins. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.
Before playing for real money, try Fortuna Gold in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.
How to play Fortuna Gold
Fortuna Gold sits in the medium-volatility range, balancing win size and frequency. A moderate bet relative to your bankroll works well; treat bonus rounds as the main source of bigger wins. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play Fortuna Gold for entertainment within a budget.
More from Fantasma Games
Compare Fortuna Gold with…
Similar orta-volatility slots
More Gods slots
Explore related slots
Everything about Fortuna Gold
Related resources
- Provably-fair games
- Instant crypto withdrawals
- 35,000+ games
- 24/7 support
FAQ — Fortuna Gold
What is the RTP of Fortuna Gold?
What volatility is Fortuna Gold?
What is the max win on Fortuna Gold?
Is Fortuna Gold provably fair?
Can I play Fortuna Gold for free?
Who makes Fortuna Gold?
How do I play Fortuna Gold on Stake?
What features does Fortuna Gold have?
Does Fortuna Gold have free spins?
Does Fortuna Gold have a bonus buy?
What is the theme of Fortuna Gold?
How many reels does Fortuna Gold have?
Is Fortuna Gold worth playing?
Can I play Fortuna Gold with crypto?
What slots are similar to Fortuna Gold?
Is Fortuna Gold rigged or fair?
How often does Fortuna Gold pay?
Can I play Fortuna Gold on mobile?
What is the minimum bet on Fortuna Gold?
Where can I play Fortuna Gold for real money?
18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.