⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

High Limit Studio

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

High Limit Studio is a game provider on Stake, with 8 of its slots in our database at an average RTP of 95.77%. Its games use a certified RNG; below are catalogue analytics, the top titles by RTP and an FAQ.

8Slots in DB95.77%Average RTP
High Limit Studio has 8 slots in our database, with an average RTP of 95.77%. Its catalogue leans high volatility. Notable titles include Beef Up the Bonus, Tons of Suns, Count It Up. Browse the full list of High Limit Studio slots below.
Games8

High Limit Studio — catalog analytics

Aggregated from our slot database
8slots in database
95.77%average RTP
96.01%highest RTP
This provider95.77%
Whole database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Volatility distribution
High50%
Medium38%
Low13%
Highest-RTP slots

About High Limit Studio

High Limit Studio is a game provider featured on Stake. Our database lists 8 slots from this studio with an average RTP of 95.77%. All figures on this page update automatically from the catalogue.

When choosing an High Limit Studio slot, focus on the objective metrics — RTP, volatility and the win ceiling — rather than the theme. The studio offers games across the volatility spectrum: some pay frequent small wins, others rare large ones. The summary above shows the catalogue distribution and the highest-RTP titles.

High Limit Studio games can be played with cryptocurrency on Stake. Remember: the casino has a mathematical edge on every game, and no studio releases 'winning' slots — play for entertainment within a budget. 18+.

Explore High Limit Studio

Every angle on this studio
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

FAQ — High Limit Studio

Who is High Limit Studio?
High Limit Studio is an online-casino game developer. Its games are available on Stake.
How many slots does High Limit Studio have?
Our database lists 8 High Limit Studio slots with an average RTP of 95.77%. The catalogue updates automatically.
What is the average RTP of High Limit Studio slots?
The average RTP of High Limit Studio slots in our database is 95.77%. Individual titles can be higher or lower; always check the specific slot's RTP.
Which High Limit Studio slot has the best RTP?
Among High Limit Studio slots in our database, the highest RTP is "Sienna Steele" at 96.01%. See the full list above.
Are High Limit Studio games fair?
High Limit Studio uses certified random number generators (RNG) that pass independent audits. Outcomes are random and unpredictable.
Can I play High Limit Studio on Stake?
Yes, High Limit Studio games are available on Stake for cryptocurrency play. Availability depends on your jurisdiction.
Can I play High Limit Studio slots for free?
Many High Limit Studio slots are available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play.
Which crypto can I use on High Limit Studio slots?
On Stake, High Limit Studio slots can be played with Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more — in your coin's value equivalent.
What is High Limit Studio known for?
High Limit Studio is known for its recognisable game style and set of mechanics. Specific features vary by title — check each slot's page.
What volatility are High Limit Studio slots?
The High Limit Studio catalogue spans volatility levels — from low (frequent small wins) to high (rare large ones). The distribution is shown above.
Do High Limit Studio slots have bonus buy?
It depends on the specific slot. Check the 'bonus buy' feature on the page of the High Limit Studio title you're interested in.
Does High Limit Studio make jackpot slots?
Jackpot availability depends on the title. Use our filters and High Limit Studio slot pages to find jackpot games.
Where can I find the best High Limit Studio slots?
The highest-RTP High Limit Studio slots are listed above on this page, and also via our slot finder and the provider's aspect pages.
Can I win consistently on High Limit Studio slots?
No. Every slot has a house edge over time. High Limit Studio does not make 'winning' games — treat play as entertainment.
Is High Limit Studio licensed?
Leading providers operate under gaming-regulator licences. Specific High Limit Studio licences are listed in the facts above where available.
Can I play High Limit Studio on mobile?
Yes, High Limit Studio slots run directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
How do I launch an High Limit Studio slot on Stake?
Sign up on Stake, deposit cryptocurrency, find the High Limit Studio slot in the catalogue and launch it. Set a limit in advance.
How is High Limit Studio different from other providers?
Studios differ in style, mechanics and average RTP/volatility. Compare High Limit Studio's metrics above with other providers in our catalogue.
Is it safe to play High Limit Studio slots?
The games themselves use audited RNG. Safety also depends on the platform — play on reputable operators and enable 2FA. 18+.
Are new High Limit Studio slots added to the site?
Yes, our catalogue updates and new High Limit Studio titles appear automatically as they are added to the database.
Are High Limit Studio slots worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for style and volatility. RTP and features are objective facts; the rest is preference. Play responsibly.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive