⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

88 Shi Fu

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

88 Shi Fu by Skywind Group is a slot with a 96% RTP, high volatility and a max win of 8,888×. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

96%RTPHighVolatility8,888×Max winSkywind GroupProvider
88 Shi Fu is a high-volatility video slot by Skywind Group with 96% RTP and up to 8,888× max win. Key features: Wilds, Fs Multiplier, Scatter, Free Spins.
ProviderSkywind Group
RTP96.00%
Volatilityhigh
Max win (×)8888
Reels5-3
Paylines243
Released25.05.2016

88 Shi Fu — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
96% Good
90%96% base99%
This slot96%
Provider avg95.76%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
8,888×
10×1000×100k×
Volatility
High
lowmedhigh

About 88 Shi Fu

88 Shi Fu by Skywind Group is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

On volatility, 88 Shi Fu falls into the "high" category: wins land less often but can be large — this style needs a bankroll cushion and patience through dry spells. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.

The maximum potential is 8,888× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include wilds, fs multiplier, scatter, free spins. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try 88 Shi Fu in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

wildsfs-multiplierscatterfree-spins
88 Shi Fu
AVERAGE RTP
96%
VolatilityHigh
Max win8,888×
Reels5-3
ProviderSkywind Group
Free spinsYes
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate 88 Shi Fu—

How to play 88 Shi Fu

Because 88 Shi Fu is high volatility, wins are infrequent but can be large. Use smaller bets relative to your bankroll so you can ride out longer dry spells, and set a loss limit before you start. Chasing losses with bigger bets is the fastest way to bust against a fixed house edge. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play 88 Shi Fu for entertainment within a budget.

More from Skywind Group

Compare 88 Shi Fu with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

Similar high-volatility slots

More Asian slots

Compare 88 Shi Fu side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about 88 Shi Fu

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — 88 Shi Fu

What is the RTP of 88 Shi Fu?
88 Shi Fu has an RTP of 96%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What volatility is 88 Shi Fu?
88 Shi Fu is a high-volatility slot. Rare but larger wins — needs a bigger bankroll.
What is the max win on 88 Shi Fu?
The maximum win on 88 Shi Fu is 8,888× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is 88 Shi Fu provably fair?
88 Shi Fu is a third-party slot by Skywind Group using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play 88 Shi Fu for free?
Yes, 88 Shi Fu is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes 88 Shi Fu?
88 Shi Fu is developed by Skywind Group, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Skywind Group titles in the providers section.
How do I play 88 Shi Fu on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find 88 Shi Fu in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does 88 Shi Fu have?
88 Shi Fu includes wilds, fs multiplier, scatter, free spins. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does 88 Shi Fu have free spins?
Yes, 88 Shi Fu has a free spins round, usually triggered by scatters, with wins boosted by multipliers.
What is the theme of 88 Shi Fu?
88 Shi Fu is themed around asian, jungle. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
How many reels does 88 Shi Fu have?
88 Shi Fu uses a 5-3-reel layout with 243 paylines or ways to win.
Is 88 Shi Fu worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play 88 Shi Fu with crypto?
Yes, 88 Shi Fu is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to 88 Shi Fu?
Slots similar to 88 Shi Fu share its volatility profile and provider Skywind Group. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is 88 Shi Fu rigged or fair?
88 Shi Fu runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does 88 Shi Fu pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: a high slot pays less often but larger. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play 88 Shi Fu on mobile?
Yes, 88 Shi Fu runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on 88 Shi Fu?
88 Shi Fu accepts bets from 0.50 per spin.
Where can I play 88 Shi Fu for real money?
88 Shi Fu is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive