⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Animal Carnival

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Animal Carnival by Fantasma Games is a slot with a 95.64% RTP, high volatility and a max win of 5,000×. On return-to-player this is an average figure. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

95.64%RTPHighVolatility5,000×Max winFantasma GamesProvider
Animal Carnival is a high-volatility video slot by Fantasma Games with 95.64% RTP and up to 5,000× max win. Key features: Avalanche, Variable Rtp, Cascade, Bonus Buy.
ProviderFantasma Games
RTP95.64%
Volatilityhigh
Max win (×)5000
Reels5-3
Paylines10
Released31.08.2022

Animal Carnival — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
95.64% Average
90%96% base99%
This slot95.64%
Provider avg95.93%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
5,000×
10×1000×100k×
Volatility
High
lowmedhigh

About Animal Carnival

Animal Carnival by Fantasma Games is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 95.64% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

On volatility, Animal Carnival falls into the "high" category: wins land less often but can be large — this style needs a bankroll cushion and patience through dry spells. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.

The maximum potential is 5,000× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include avalanche, variable rtp, cascade, bonus buy, multiplier. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Animal Carnival in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

avalanchevariable-rtpcascadebonus-buymultiplierrespinscatterfree-spins
Animal Carnival
AVERAGE RTP
95.64%
VolatilityHigh
Max win5,000×
Reels5-3
ProviderFantasma Games
Free spinsYes
Bonus buyAvailable
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Animal Carnival—

How to play Animal Carnival

Because Animal Carnival is high volatility, wins are infrequent but can be large. Use smaller bets relative to your bankroll so you can ride out longer dry spells, and set a loss limit before you start. Chasing losses with bigger bets is the fastest way to bust against a fixed house edge. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play Animal Carnival for entertainment within a budget.

More from Fantasma Games

Compare Animal Carnival with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

Similar high-volatility slots

Compare Animal Carnival side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Animal Carnival

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Animal Carnival

What is the RTP of Animal Carnival?
Animal Carnival has an RTP of 95.64%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What volatility is Animal Carnival?
Animal Carnival is a high-volatility slot. Rare but larger wins — needs a bigger bankroll.
What is the max win on Animal Carnival?
The maximum win on Animal Carnival is 5,000× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is Animal Carnival provably fair?
Animal Carnival is a third-party slot by Fantasma Games using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Animal Carnival for free?
Yes, Animal Carnival is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Animal Carnival?
Animal Carnival is developed by Fantasma Games, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Fantasma Games titles in the providers section.
How do I play Animal Carnival on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Animal Carnival in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Animal Carnival have?
Animal Carnival includes avalanche, variable rtp, cascade, bonus buy, multiplier. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Animal Carnival have free spins?
Yes, Animal Carnival has a free spins round, usually triggered by scatters, with wins boosted by multipliers.
Does Animal Carnival have a bonus buy?
Yes, Animal Carnival offers a bonus buy to trigger the feature instantly for a fixed cost. Bonus buys are high-variance and restricted in some regions.
How many reels does Animal Carnival have?
Animal Carnival uses a 5-3-reel layout with 10 paylines or ways to win.
Is Animal Carnival worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Animal Carnival with crypto?
Yes, Animal Carnival is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Animal Carnival?
Slots similar to Animal Carnival share its volatility profile and provider Fantasma Games. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Animal Carnival rigged or fair?
Animal Carnival runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Animal Carnival pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: a high slot pays less often but larger. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Animal Carnival on mobile?
Yes, Animal Carnival runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Animal Carnival?
Animal Carnival accepts bets from 0.20 per spin.
Where can I play Animal Carnival for real money?
Animal Carnival is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive