Bee Frenzy
Updated:
Bee Frenzy by Playtech is a slot with a 96.14% RTP and a max win of 1,000×. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.
| Provider | Playtech |
|---|---|
| RTP | 96.14% |
| Max win (×) | 1000 |
| Reels | 5-3 |
| Paylines | 10 |
| Released | 20.11.2020 |
Bee Frenzy — analytics
About Bee Frenzy
Bee Frenzy by Playtech is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96.14% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.
The maximum potential is 1,000× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.
The slot's key mechanics include variable rtp, wilds, multiplier, scatter, random multiplier. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.
Before playing for real money, try Bee Frenzy in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.
More from Playtech
Compare Bee Frenzy with…
Explore related slots
Everything about Bee Frenzy
Related resources
- Provably-fair games
- Instant crypto withdrawals
- 35,000+ games
- 24/7 support
FAQ — Bee Frenzy
What is the RTP of Bee Frenzy?
What is the max win on Bee Frenzy?
Is Bee Frenzy provably fair?
Can I play Bee Frenzy for free?
Who makes Bee Frenzy?
How do I play Bee Frenzy on Stake?
What features does Bee Frenzy have?
Does Bee Frenzy have free spins?
How many reels does Bee Frenzy have?
Is Bee Frenzy worth playing?
Can I play Bee Frenzy with crypto?
What slots are similar to Bee Frenzy?
Is Bee Frenzy rigged or fair?
How often does Bee Frenzy pay?
Can I play Bee Frenzy on mobile?
What is the minimum bet on Bee Frenzy?
Where can I play Bee Frenzy for real money?
18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.