⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Black Diamond 3 Lines

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Black Diamond 3 Lines by Pragmatic Play is a slot with a 94.07% RTP. On return-to-player this is below average. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

94.07%RTPPragmatic PlayProvider
Black Diamond 3 Lines is a medium-volatility classic slot by Pragmatic Play with 94.07% RTP and max win. Key features: Variable Rtp.
ProviderPragmatic Play
RTP94.07%
Paylines3

Black Diamond 3 Lines — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
94.07% Below average
90%96% base99%
This slot94.07%
Provider avg95.4%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%

About Black Diamond 3 Lines

Black Diamond 3 Lines by Pragmatic Play is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 94.07% — below average, meaning a higher house edge. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

The slot's key mechanics include variable rtp. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Black Diamond 3 Lines in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

variable-rtp
Black Diamond 3 Lines
LOW RTP
94.07%
ProviderPragmatic Play
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Black Diamond 3 Lines—

More from Pragmatic Play

Compare Black Diamond 3 Lines with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features
Compare Black Diamond 3 Lines side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Black Diamond 3 Lines

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Black Diamond 3 Lines

What is the RTP of Black Diamond 3 Lines?
Black Diamond 3 Lines has an RTP of 94.07%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
Is Black Diamond 3 Lines provably fair?
Black Diamond 3 Lines is a third-party slot by Pragmatic Play using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Black Diamond 3 Lines for free?
Yes, Black Diamond 3 Lines is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Black Diamond 3 Lines?
Black Diamond 3 Lines is developed by Pragmatic Play, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Pragmatic Play titles in the providers section.
How do I play Black Diamond 3 Lines on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Black Diamond 3 Lines in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Black Diamond 3 Lines have?
Black Diamond 3 Lines includes variable rtp. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Black Diamond 3 Lines have free spins?
Black Diamond 3 Lines does not list a standard free spins round — check the in-game paytable for its main bonus.
Is Black Diamond 3 Lines worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Black Diamond 3 Lines with crypto?
Yes, Black Diamond 3 Lines is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Black Diamond 3 Lines?
Slots similar to Black Diamond 3 Lines share its volatility profile and provider Pragmatic Play. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Black Diamond 3 Lines rigged or fair?
Black Diamond 3 Lines runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Black Diamond 3 Lines pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: see the paytable. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Black Diamond 3 Lines on mobile?
Yes, Black Diamond 3 Lines runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Black Diamond 3 Lines?
The minimum bet depends on Stake's settings; start small to learn the slot.
Where can I play Black Diamond 3 Lines for real money?
Black Diamond 3 Lines is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive