⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Caribbean Stud Poker

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Caribbean Stud Poker by Evolution Gaming is a slot with a 96% RTP. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

96%RTPEvolution GamingProvider
Caribbean Stud Poker is a medium-volatility live game by Evolution Gaming with 96% RTP and max win. Key features: Variable Rtp.
ProviderEvolution Gaming
RTP96.00%
Released03.12.2018

Caribbean Stud Poker — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
96% Good
90%96% base99%
This slot96%
Provider avg96.9%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%

About Caribbean Stud Poker

Caribbean Stud Poker by Evolution Gaming is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

The slot's key mechanics include variable rtp. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Caribbean Stud Poker in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

variable-rtp
Caribbean Stud Poker
AVERAGE RTP
96%
ProviderEvolution Gaming
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Caribbean Stud Poker—

More from Evolution Gaming

Compare Caribbean Stud Poker with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features
Compare Caribbean Stud Poker side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Caribbean Stud Poker

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Caribbean Stud Poker

What is the RTP of Caribbean Stud Poker?
Caribbean Stud Poker has an RTP of 96%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
Is Caribbean Stud Poker provably fair?
Caribbean Stud Poker is a third-party slot by Evolution Gaming using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Caribbean Stud Poker for free?
Yes, Caribbean Stud Poker is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Caribbean Stud Poker?
Caribbean Stud Poker is developed by Evolution Gaming, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Evolution Gaming titles in the providers section.
How do I play Caribbean Stud Poker on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Caribbean Stud Poker in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Caribbean Stud Poker have?
Caribbean Stud Poker includes variable rtp. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Caribbean Stud Poker have free spins?
Caribbean Stud Poker does not list a standard free spins round — check the in-game paytable for its main bonus.
Is Caribbean Stud Poker worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Caribbean Stud Poker with crypto?
Yes, Caribbean Stud Poker is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Caribbean Stud Poker?
Slots similar to Caribbean Stud Poker share its volatility profile and provider Evolution Gaming. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Caribbean Stud Poker rigged or fair?
Caribbean Stud Poker runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Caribbean Stud Poker pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: see the paytable. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Caribbean Stud Poker on mobile?
Yes, Caribbean Stud Poker runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Caribbean Stud Poker?
Caribbean Stud Poker accepts bets from 1.00 per spin.
Where can I play Caribbean Stud Poker for real money?
Caribbean Stud Poker is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive