Cocktail Nights
Updated:
Cocktail Nights by PG Soft is a slot with a 96.75% RTP, medium volatility and a max win of 5,173×. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.
| Provider | PG Soft |
|---|---|
| RTP | 96.75% |
| Volatility | medium |
| Max win (×) | 5173 |
| Reels | 6-5 |
| Paylines | 15625 |
| Released | 28.01.2022 |
Cocktail Nights — analytics
About Cocktail Nights
Cocktail Nights by PG Soft is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96.75% — above the 96% industry average, which is favourable for players over the long run. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.
On volatility, Cocktail Nights falls into the "medium" category: a balance between win size and frequency. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.
The maximum potential is 5,173× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.
The slot's key mechanics include wilds, bonus buy, multiplier, expanding symbols, scatter. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.
Before playing for real money, try Cocktail Nights in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.
How to play Cocktail Nights
Cocktail Nights sits in the medium-volatility range, balancing win size and frequency. A moderate bet relative to your bankroll works well; treat bonus rounds as the main source of bigger wins. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play Cocktail Nights for entertainment within a budget.
More from PG Soft
Compare Cocktail Nights with…
Similar medium-volatility slots
Explore related slots
Everything about Cocktail Nights
Related resources
- Provably-fair games
- Instant crypto withdrawals
- 35,000+ games
- 24/7 support
FAQ — Cocktail Nights
What is the RTP of Cocktail Nights?
What volatility is Cocktail Nights?
What is the max win on Cocktail Nights?
Is Cocktail Nights provably fair?
Can I play Cocktail Nights for free?
Who makes Cocktail Nights?
How do I play Cocktail Nights on Stake?
What features does Cocktail Nights have?
Does Cocktail Nights have free spins?
Does Cocktail Nights have a bonus buy?
How many reels does Cocktail Nights have?
Is Cocktail Nights worth playing?
Can I play Cocktail Nights with crypto?
What slots are similar to Cocktail Nights?
Is Cocktail Nights rigged or fair?
How often does Cocktail Nights pay?
Can I play Cocktail Nights on mobile?
What is the minimum bet on Cocktail Nights?
Where can I play Cocktail Nights for real money?
18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.