Crown Jewels
Updated:
⚡ Quick answer
Crown Jewels by Barcrest is a slot with a 96% RTP. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.
96%RTPBarcrestProvider
Crown Jewels is a medium-volatility video slot by Barcrest with 96% RTP and max win. Key features: base mechanics.
| Provider | Barcrest |
|---|---|
| RTP | 96.00% |
| Reels | 5-3 |
| Released | 14.03.2010 |
Crown Jewels — analytics
Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
96% Good
90%96% base99%
About Crown Jewels
Crown Jewels by Barcrest is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.
Before playing for real money, try Crown Jewels in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.
Crown Jewels
AVERAGE RTP96%
Reels5-3
ProviderBarcrest
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
More from Barcrest
Jewel in the CrownRainbow Riches Home Sweet HomeKing's HonourRainbow Riches Drops of GoldHimalayas Roof of The WorldRainbow Riches Leprechauns Gold
Compare Crown Jewels with…
Head-to-head on RTP, win and features
Compare Crown Jewels side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →
Everything about Crown Jewels
Detailed pages for this slot
Related resources
Guides, tools and sections to go deeper
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
- Provably-fair games
- Instant crypto withdrawals
- 35,000+ games
- 24/7 support
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.
FAQ — Crown Jewels
What is the RTP of Crown Jewels?
Crown Jewels has an RTP of 96%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
Is Crown Jewels provably fair?
Crown Jewels is a third-party slot by Barcrest using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Crown Jewels for free?
Yes, Crown Jewels is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Crown Jewels?
Crown Jewels is developed by Barcrest, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Barcrest titles in the providers section.
How do I play Crown Jewels on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Crown Jewels in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
Does Crown Jewels have free spins?
Crown Jewels does not list a standard free spins round — check the in-game paytable for its main bonus.
How many reels does Crown Jewels have?
Crown Jewels uses a 5-3-reel layout.
Is Crown Jewels worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Crown Jewels with crypto?
Yes, Crown Jewels is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Crown Jewels?
Slots similar to Crown Jewels share its volatility profile and provider Barcrest. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Crown Jewels rigged or fair?
Crown Jewels runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Crown Jewels pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: see the paytable. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Crown Jewels on mobile?
Yes, Crown Jewels runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Crown Jewels?
The minimum bet depends on Stake's settings; start small to learn the slot.
Where can I play Crown Jewels for real money?
Crown Jewels is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.
18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.