⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Dragons Gold

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Dragons Gold by Oryx is a slot with a 96.03% RTP and a max win of 50,000×. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

96.03%RTP50,000×Max winOryxProvider
Dragons Gold is a medium-volatility video slot by Oryx with 96.03% RTP and up to 50,000× max win. Key features: Wilds, Scatter, Free Spins, Symbol Swap.
ProviderOryx
RTP96.03%
Max win (×)50000
Reels5-3
Paylines10
Released01.08.2018

Dragons Gold — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
96.03% Good
90%96% base99%
This slot96.03%
Provider avg95.78%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
50,000×
10×1000×100k×

About Dragons Gold

Dragons Gold by Oryx is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96.03% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

The maximum potential is 50,000× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include wilds, scatter, free spins, symbol swap. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Dragons Gold in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

wildsscatterfree-spinssymbol-swap

Dragons Gold — demo

Free demo · no real money. Play Dragons Gold for real on Stake. 18+.

Dragons Gold
AVERAGE RTP
96.03%
Max win50,000×
Reels5-3
ProviderOryx
Free spinsYes
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Dragons Gold—

More from Oryx

Compare Dragons Gold with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

More Asian slots

Compare Dragons Gold side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Dragons Gold

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Dragons Gold

What is the RTP of Dragons Gold?
Dragons Gold has an RTP of 96.03%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What is the max win on Dragons Gold?
The maximum win on Dragons Gold is 50,000× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is Dragons Gold provably fair?
Dragons Gold is a third-party slot by Oryx using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Dragons Gold for free?
Yes, Dragons Gold is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Dragons Gold?
Dragons Gold is developed by Oryx, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Oryx titles in the providers section.
How do I play Dragons Gold on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Dragons Gold in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Dragons Gold have?
Dragons Gold includes wilds, scatter, free spins, symbol swap. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Dragons Gold have free spins?
Yes, Dragons Gold has a free spins round, usually triggered by scatters, with wins boosted by multipliers.
What is the theme of Dragons Gold?
Dragons Gold is themed around asian, china. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
How many reels does Dragons Gold have?
Dragons Gold uses a 5-3-reel layout with 10 paylines or ways to win.
Is Dragons Gold worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Dragons Gold with crypto?
Yes, Dragons Gold is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Dragons Gold?
Slots similar to Dragons Gold share its volatility profile and provider Oryx. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Dragons Gold rigged or fair?
Dragons Gold runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Dragons Gold pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: see the paytable. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Dragons Gold on mobile?
Yes, Dragons Gold runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Dragons Gold?
Dragons Gold accepts bets from 0.10 per spin.
Where can I play Dragons Gold for real money?
Dragons Gold is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive