Flaming Frenzy
Updated:
Flaming Frenzy by Octoplay is a slot with a 95.71% RTP, medium-low volatility and a max win of 5,000×. On return-to-player this is an average figure. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.
| Provider | Octoplay |
|---|---|
| RTP | 95.71% |
| Volatility | medium-low |
| Max win (×) | 5000 |
| Reels | 5-6 |
| Released | 09.10.2023 |
Flaming Frenzy — analytics
About Flaming Frenzy
Flaming Frenzy by Octoplay is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 95.71% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.
On volatility, Flaming Frenzy falls into the "medium-low" category: wins are frequent but small, giving steadier play that suits bonus wagering. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.
The maximum potential is 5,000× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.
The slot's key mechanics include bonus buy, multiplier, scatter, free spins. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.
Before playing for real money, try Flaming Frenzy in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.
How to play Flaming Frenzy
As a low-volatility slot, Flaming Frenzy pays smaller wins more often, keeping your balance steadier and making it well suited to clearing bonus wagering. You can run slightly larger bets, but the trade-off is limited big-win potential. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play Flaming Frenzy for entertainment within a budget.
More from Octoplay
Compare Flaming Frenzy with…
Similar medium-low-volatility slots
Explore related slots
Everything about Flaming Frenzy
Related resources
- Provably-fair games
- Instant crypto withdrawals
- 35,000+ games
- 24/7 support
FAQ — Flaming Frenzy
What is the RTP of Flaming Frenzy?
What volatility is Flaming Frenzy?
What is the max win on Flaming Frenzy?
Is Flaming Frenzy provably fair?
Can I play Flaming Frenzy for free?
Who makes Flaming Frenzy?
How do I play Flaming Frenzy on Stake?
What features does Flaming Frenzy have?
Does Flaming Frenzy have free spins?
Does Flaming Frenzy have a bonus buy?
How many reels does Flaming Frenzy have?
Is Flaming Frenzy worth playing?
Can I play Flaming Frenzy with crypto?
What slots are similar to Flaming Frenzy?
Is Flaming Frenzy rigged or fair?
How often does Flaming Frenzy pay?
Can I play Flaming Frenzy on mobile?
What is the minimum bet on Flaming Frenzy?
Where can I play Flaming Frenzy for real money?
18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.