⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Fortune Dragon

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Fortune Dragon by GamePlay is a slot with a 96.99% RTP and a max win of 400×. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

96.99%RTP400×Max winGamePlayProvider
Fortune Dragon is a medium-volatility video slot by GamePlay with 96.99% RTP and up to 400× max win. Key features: Wilds, Fs Multiplier, Scatter, Free Spins.
ProviderGamePlay
RTP96.99%
Max win (×)400
Reels5-3
Paylines243
Released25.05.2020

Fortune Dragon — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
96.99% Good
90%96% base99%
This slot96.99%
Provider avg96.43%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
400×
10×1000×100k×

About Fortune Dragon

Fortune Dragon by GamePlay is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96.99% — above the 96% industry average, which is favourable for players over the long run. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

The maximum potential is 400× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include wilds, fs multiplier, scatter, free spins. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Fortune Dragon in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

wildsfs-multiplierscatterfree-spins

Fortune Dragon — demo

Free demo · no real money. Play Fortune Dragon for real on Stake. 18+.

Fortune Dragon
HIGH RTP
96.99%
Max win400×
Reels5-3
ProviderGamePlay
Free spinsYes
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Fortune Dragon—

More from GamePlay

Compare Fortune Dragon with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

More Asian slots

Compare Fortune Dragon side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Fortune Dragon

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Fortune Dragon

What is the RTP of Fortune Dragon?
Fortune Dragon has an RTP of 96.99%. This is above the industry average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What is the max win on Fortune Dragon?
The maximum win on Fortune Dragon is 400× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is Fortune Dragon provably fair?
Fortune Dragon is a third-party slot by GamePlay using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Fortune Dragon for free?
Yes, Fortune Dragon is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Fortune Dragon?
Fortune Dragon is developed by GamePlay, whose games are available on Stake. Find more GamePlay titles in the providers section.
How do I play Fortune Dragon on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Fortune Dragon in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Fortune Dragon have?
Fortune Dragon includes wilds, fs multiplier, scatter, free spins. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Fortune Dragon have free spins?
Yes, Fortune Dragon has a free spins round, usually triggered by scatters, with wins boosted by multipliers.
What is the theme of Fortune Dragon?
Fortune Dragon is themed around asian, china. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
How many reels does Fortune Dragon have?
Fortune Dragon uses a 5-3-reel layout with 243 paylines or ways to win.
Is Fortune Dragon worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Fortune Dragon with crypto?
Yes, Fortune Dragon is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Fortune Dragon?
Slots similar to Fortune Dragon share its volatility profile and provider GamePlay. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Fortune Dragon rigged or fair?
Fortune Dragon runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Fortune Dragon pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: see the paytable. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Fortune Dragon on mobile?
Yes, Fortune Dragon runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Fortune Dragon?
Fortune Dragon accepts bets from 1.00 per spin.
Where can I play Fortune Dragon for real money?
Fortune Dragon is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive