⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Hi-Lo Privee

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Hi-Lo Privee by Play Labs is a slot with a 97% RTP and a max win of 12×. On return-to-player this is an excellent figure. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

97%RTP12×Max winPlay LabsProvider
Hi-Lo Privee is a medium-volatility card game by Play Labs with 97% RTP and up to 12× max win. Key features: base mechanics.
ProviderPlay Labs
RTP97.00%
Max win (×)12
Released05.02.2020

Hi-Lo Privee — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
97% Excellent
90%96% base99%
This slot97%
Provider avg95.64%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
12×
10×1000×100k×

About Hi-Lo Privee

Hi-Lo Privee by Play Labs is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 97% — above the 96% industry average, which is favourable for players over the long run. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

The maximum potential is 12× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

Before playing for real money, try Hi-Lo Privee in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

Hi-Lo Privee
HIGH RTP
97%
Max win12×
ProviderPlay Labs
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Hi-Lo Privee—

More from Play Labs

Compare Hi-Lo Privee with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features
Compare Hi-Lo Privee side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Everything about Hi-Lo Privee

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Hi-Lo Privee

What is the RTP of Hi-Lo Privee?
Hi-Lo Privee has an RTP of 97%. This is above the industry average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What is the max win on Hi-Lo Privee?
The maximum win on Hi-Lo Privee is 12× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is Hi-Lo Privee provably fair?
Hi-Lo Privee is a third-party slot by Play Labs using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Hi-Lo Privee for free?
Yes, Hi-Lo Privee is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Hi-Lo Privee?
Hi-Lo Privee is developed by Play Labs, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Play Labs titles in the providers section.
How do I play Hi-Lo Privee on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Hi-Lo Privee in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
Does Hi-Lo Privee have free spins?
Hi-Lo Privee does not list a standard free spins round — check the in-game paytable for its main bonus.
Is Hi-Lo Privee worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Hi-Lo Privee with crypto?
Yes, Hi-Lo Privee is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Hi-Lo Privee?
Slots similar to Hi-Lo Privee share its volatility profile and provider Play Labs. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Hi-Lo Privee rigged or fair?
Hi-Lo Privee runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Hi-Lo Privee pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: see the paytable. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Hi-Lo Privee on mobile?
Yes, Hi-Lo Privee runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Hi-Lo Privee?
Hi-Lo Privee accepts bets from 10.00 per spin.
Where can I play Hi-Lo Privee for real money?
Hi-Lo Privee is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive