⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

High Streak Blackjack

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

High Streak Blackjack by Switch Studios is a slot with a 99.6% RTP, low volatility and a max win of 3,900×. On return-to-player this is an excellent figure. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

99.6%RTPLowVolatility3,900×Max winSwitch StudiosProvider
High Streak Blackjack is a low-volatility card game by Switch Studios with 99.6% RTP and up to 3,900× max win. Key features: Variable Rtp.
ProviderSwitch Studios
RTP99.60%
Volatilitylow
Max win (×)3900
Released27.07.2022

High Streak Blackjack — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
99.6% Excellent
90%96% base99%
This slot99.6%
Provider avg98.47%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
3,900×
10×1000×100k×
Volatility
Low
lowmedhigh

About High Streak Blackjack

High Streak Blackjack by Switch Studios is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 99.6% — above the 96% industry average, which is favourable for players over the long run. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

On volatility, High Streak Blackjack falls into the "low" category: wins are frequent but small, giving steadier play that suits bonus wagering. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.

The maximum potential is 3,900× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include variable rtp. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try High Streak Blackjack in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

variable-rtp
High Streak Blackjack
HIGH RTP
99.6%
VolatilityLow
Max win3,900×
ProviderSwitch Studios
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate High Streak Blackjack

How to play High Streak Blackjack

As a low-volatility slot, High Streak Blackjack pays smaller wins more often, keeping your balance steadier and making it well suited to clearing bonus wagering. You can run slightly larger bets, but the trade-off is limited big-win potential. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play High Streak Blackjack for entertainment within a budget.

More from Switch Studios

Compare High Streak Blackjack with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

Similar low-volatility slots

More Card Suits slots

Compare High Streak Blackjack side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about High Streak Blackjack

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — High Streak Blackjack

What is the RTP of High Streak Blackjack?
High Streak Blackjack has an RTP of 99.6%. This is above the industry average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What volatility is High Streak Blackjack?
High Streak Blackjack is a low-volatility slot. Frequent smaller wins, steadier play.
What is the max win on High Streak Blackjack?
The maximum win on High Streak Blackjack is 3,900× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is High Streak Blackjack provably fair?
High Streak Blackjack is a third-party slot by Switch Studios using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play High Streak Blackjack for free?
Yes, High Streak Blackjack is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes High Streak Blackjack?
High Streak Blackjack is developed by Switch Studios, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Switch Studios titles in the providers section.
How do I play High Streak Blackjack on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find High Streak Blackjack in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does High Streak Blackjack have?
High Streak Blackjack includes variable rtp. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does High Streak Blackjack have free spins?
High Streak Blackjack does not list a standard free spins round — check the in-game paytable for its main bonus.
What is the theme of High Streak Blackjack?
High Streak Blackjack is themed around card suits. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
Is High Streak Blackjack worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play High Streak Blackjack with crypto?
Yes, High Streak Blackjack is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to High Streak Blackjack?
Slots similar to High Streak Blackjack share its volatility profile and provider Switch Studios. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is High Streak Blackjack rigged or fair?
High Streak Blackjack runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does High Streak Blackjack pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: a low slot pays more often but smaller. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play High Streak Blackjack on mobile?
Yes, High Streak Blackjack runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on High Streak Blackjack?
High Streak Blackjack accepts bets from 1.00 per spin.
Where can I play High Streak Blackjack for real money?
High Streak Blackjack is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive