⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Illuminati HD

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Illuminati HD by Merkur is a slot with a 96% RTP, medium volatility and a max win of 2,000×. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

96%RTPMediumVolatility2,000×Max winMerkurProvider
Illuminati HD is a medium-volatility video slot by Merkur with 96% RTP and up to 2,000× max win. Key features: Variable Rtp, Wilds, Symbol Swap.
ProviderMerkur
RTP96.00%
Volatilitymedium
Max win (×)2000
Reels5-3
Paylines20
Released12.12.2014

Illuminati HD — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
96% Good
90%96% base99%
This slot96%
Provider avg95.41%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
2,000×
10×1000×100k×
Volatility
Medium
lowmedhigh

About Illuminati HD

Illuminati HD by Merkur is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

On volatility, Illuminati HD falls into the "medium" category: a balance between win size and frequency. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.

The maximum potential is 2,000× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include variable rtp, wilds, symbol swap. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Illuminati HD in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

variable-rtpwildssymbol-swap
Illuminati HD
AVERAGE RTP
96%
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,000×
Reels5-3
ProviderMerkur
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Illuminati HD

How to play Illuminati HD

Illuminati HD sits in the medium-volatility range, balancing win size and frequency. A moderate bet relative to your bankroll works well; treat bonus rounds as the main source of bigger wins. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play Illuminati HD for entertainment within a budget.

More from Merkur

Compare Illuminati HD with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

Similar medium-volatility slots

More Gold slots

Compare Illuminati HD side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Illuminati HD

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Illuminati HD

What is the RTP of Illuminati HD?
Illuminati HD has an RTP of 96%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What volatility is Illuminati HD?
Illuminati HD is a medium-volatility slot. A balance of win size and frequency.
What is the max win on Illuminati HD?
The maximum win on Illuminati HD is 2,000× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is Illuminati HD provably fair?
Illuminati HD is a third-party slot by Merkur using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Illuminati HD for free?
Yes, Illuminati HD is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Illuminati HD?
Illuminati HD is developed by Merkur, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Merkur titles in the providers section.
How do I play Illuminati HD on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Illuminati HD in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Illuminati HD have?
Illuminati HD includes variable rtp, wilds, symbol swap. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Illuminati HD have free spins?
Illuminati HD does not list a standard free spins round — check the in-game paytable for its main bonus.
What is the theme of Illuminati HD?
Illuminati HD is themed around gold. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
How many reels does Illuminati HD have?
Illuminati HD uses a 5-3-reel layout with 20 paylines or ways to win.
Is Illuminati HD worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Illuminati HD with crypto?
Yes, Illuminati HD is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Illuminati HD?
Slots similar to Illuminati HD share its volatility profile and provider Merkur. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Illuminati HD rigged or fair?
Illuminati HD runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Illuminati HD pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: a medium slot pays more often but smaller. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Illuminati HD on mobile?
Yes, Illuminati HD runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Illuminati HD?
The minimum bet depends on Stake's settings; start small to learn the slot.
Where can I play Illuminati HD for real money?
Illuminati HD is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive