⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

La Furgo Hippy

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

La Furgo Hippy by MGA Games is a slot with a 90% RTP. On return-to-player this is below average. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

90%RTPMGA GamesProvider
La Furgo Hippy is a medium-volatility classic slot by MGA Games with 90% RTP and max win. Key features: Bonus Game, Bonus Symbols, Wilds.
ProviderMGA Games
RTP90.00%
Reels3-3
Paylines1
Released21.08.2017

La Furgo Hippy — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
90% Below average
90%96% base99%
This slot90%
Provider avg90.48%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%

About La Furgo Hippy

La Furgo Hippy by MGA Games is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 90% — below average, meaning a higher house edge. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

The slot's key mechanics include bonus game, bonus symbols, wilds. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try La Furgo Hippy in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

bonus-gamebonus-symbolswilds
La Furgo Hippy
LOW RTP
90%
Reels3-3
ProviderMGA Games
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate La Furgo Hippy—

More from MGA Games

Compare La Furgo Hippy with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

More Lemon slots

Compare La Furgo Hippy side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about La Furgo Hippy

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — La Furgo Hippy

What is the RTP of La Furgo Hippy?
La Furgo Hippy has an RTP of 90%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
Is La Furgo Hippy provably fair?
La Furgo Hippy is a third-party slot by MGA Games using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play La Furgo Hippy for free?
Yes, La Furgo Hippy is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes La Furgo Hippy?
La Furgo Hippy is developed by MGA Games, whose games are available on Stake. Find more MGA Games titles in the providers section.
How do I play La Furgo Hippy on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find La Furgo Hippy in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does La Furgo Hippy have?
La Furgo Hippy includes bonus game, bonus symbols, wilds. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does La Furgo Hippy have free spins?
La Furgo Hippy does not list a standard free spins round — check the in-game paytable for its main bonus.
What is the theme of La Furgo Hippy?
La Furgo Hippy is themed around lemon, retro, fruit. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
How many reels does La Furgo Hippy have?
La Furgo Hippy uses a 3-3-reel layout with 1 paylines or ways to win.
Is La Furgo Hippy worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play La Furgo Hippy with crypto?
Yes, La Furgo Hippy is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to La Furgo Hippy?
Slots similar to La Furgo Hippy share its volatility profile and provider MGA Games. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is La Furgo Hippy rigged or fair?
La Furgo Hippy runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does La Furgo Hippy pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: see the paytable. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play La Furgo Hippy on mobile?
Yes, La Furgo Hippy runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on La Furgo Hippy?
La Furgo Hippy accepts bets from 1.00 per spin.
Where can I play La Furgo Hippy for real money?
La Furgo Hippy is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive