⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Maid Marian

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Maid Marian by Inspired Gaming is a slot with a 95% RTP, medium volatility and a max win of 1,200×. On return-to-player this is an average figure. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

95%RTPMediumVolatility1,200×Max winInspired GamingProvider
Maid Marian is a medium-volatility video slot by Inspired Gaming with 95% RTP and up to 1,200× max win. Key features: Bonus Symbols, Wilds, Multiplier, Free Spins.
ProviderInspired Gaming
RTP95.00%
Volatilitymedium
Max win (×)1200
Reels5-4
Paylines20
Released20.08.2018

Maid Marian — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
95% Average
90%96% base99%
This slot95%
Provider avg95%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
1,200×
10×1000×100k×
Volatility
Medium
lowmedhigh

About Maid Marian

Maid Marian by Inspired Gaming is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 95% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

On volatility, Maid Marian falls into the "medium" category: a balance between win size and frequency. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.

The maximum potential is 1,200× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include bonus symbols, wilds, multiplier, free spins, symbol swap. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Maid Marian in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

bonus-symbolswildsmultiplierfree-spinssymbol-swap
Maid Marian
AVERAGE RTP
95%
VolatilityMedium
Max win1,200×
Reels5-4
ProviderInspired Gaming
Free spinsYes
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Maid Marian—

How to play Maid Marian

Maid Marian sits in the medium-volatility range, balancing win size and frequency. A moderate bet relative to your bankroll works well; treat bonus rounds as the main source of bigger wins. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play Maid Marian for entertainment within a budget.

More from Inspired Gaming

Compare Maid Marian with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

Similar medium-volatility slots

More Gold slots

Compare Maid Marian side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Maid Marian

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Maid Marian

What is the RTP of Maid Marian?
Maid Marian has an RTP of 95%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What volatility is Maid Marian?
Maid Marian is a medium-volatility slot. A balance of win size and frequency.
What is the max win on Maid Marian?
The maximum win on Maid Marian is 1,200× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is Maid Marian provably fair?
Maid Marian is a third-party slot by Inspired Gaming using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Maid Marian for free?
Yes, Maid Marian is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Maid Marian?
Maid Marian is developed by Inspired Gaming, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Inspired Gaming titles in the providers section.
How do I play Maid Marian on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Maid Marian in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Maid Marian have?
Maid Marian includes bonus symbols, wilds, multiplier, free spins, symbol swap. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Maid Marian have free spins?
Yes, Maid Marian has a free spins round, usually triggered by scatters, with wins boosted by multipliers.
What is the theme of Maid Marian?
Maid Marian is themed around gold, adventure. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
How many reels does Maid Marian have?
Maid Marian uses a 5-4-reel layout with 20 paylines or ways to win.
Is Maid Marian worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Maid Marian with crypto?
Yes, Maid Marian is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Maid Marian?
Slots similar to Maid Marian share its volatility profile and provider Inspired Gaming. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Maid Marian rigged or fair?
Maid Marian runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Maid Marian pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: a medium slot pays more often but smaller. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Maid Marian on mobile?
Yes, Maid Marian runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Maid Marian?
Maid Marian accepts bets from 0.20 per spin.
Where can I play Maid Marian for real money?
Maid Marian is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive