⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Pack and Cash

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Pack and Cash by Play'n Go is a slot with a 94.2% RTP, high volatility and a max win of 10,000×. On return-to-player this is below average. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

94.2%RTPHighVolatility10,000×Max winPlay'n GoProvider
Pack and Cash is a high-volatility video slot by Play'n Go with 94.2% RTP and up to 10,000× max win. Key features: Avalanche, Variable Rtp, Wilds, Cascade.
ProviderPlay'n Go
RTP94.20%
Volatilityhigh
Max win (×)10000
Reels5-4
Paylines1024
Released24.06.2021

Pack and Cash — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
94.2% Below average
90%96% base99%
This slot94.2%
Provider avg94.69%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
10,000×
10×1000×100k×
Volatility
High
lowmedhigh

About Pack and Cash

Pack and Cash by Play'n Go is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 94.2% — below average, meaning a higher house edge. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

On volatility, Pack and Cash falls into the "high" category: wins land less often but can be large — this style needs a bankroll cushion and patience through dry spells. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.

The maximum potential is 10,000× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include avalanche, variable rtp, wilds, cascade, multiplier. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Pack and Cash in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

avalanchevariable-rtpwildscascademultiplierfs-multiplierscatterfree-spins
Pack and Cash
LOW RTP
94.2%
VolatilityHigh
Max win10,000×
Reels5-4
ProviderPlay'n Go
Free spinsYes
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Pack and Cash—

How to play Pack and Cash

Because Pack and Cash is high volatility, wins are infrequent but can be large. Use smaller bets relative to your bankroll so you can ride out longer dry spells, and set a loss limit before you start. Chasing losses with bigger bets is the fastest way to bust against a fixed house edge. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play Pack and Cash for entertainment within a budget.

More from Play'n Go

Compare Pack and Cash with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

Similar high-volatility slots

Compare Pack and Cash side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Pack and Cash

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Pack and Cash

What is the RTP of Pack and Cash?
Pack and Cash has an RTP of 94.2%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What volatility is Pack and Cash?
Pack and Cash is a high-volatility slot. Rare but larger wins — needs a bigger bankroll.
What is the max win on Pack and Cash?
The maximum win on Pack and Cash is 10,000× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is Pack and Cash provably fair?
Pack and Cash is a third-party slot by Play'n Go using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Pack and Cash for free?
Yes, Pack and Cash is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Pack and Cash?
Pack and Cash is developed by Play'n Go, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Play'n Go titles in the providers section.
How do I play Pack and Cash on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Pack and Cash in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Pack and Cash have?
Pack and Cash includes avalanche, variable rtp, wilds, cascade, multiplier. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Pack and Cash have free spins?
Yes, Pack and Cash has a free spins round, usually triggered by scatters, with wins boosted by multipliers.
How many reels does Pack and Cash have?
Pack and Cash uses a 5-4-reel layout with 1024 paylines or ways to win.
Is Pack and Cash worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Pack and Cash with crypto?
Yes, Pack and Cash is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Pack and Cash?
Slots similar to Pack and Cash share its volatility profile and provider Play'n Go. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Pack and Cash rigged or fair?
Pack and Cash runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Pack and Cash pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: a high slot pays less often but larger. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Pack and Cash on mobile?
Yes, Pack and Cash runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Pack and Cash?
Pack and Cash accepts bets from 0.20 per spin.
Where can I play Pack and Cash for real money?
Pack and Cash is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive