⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Rewards City

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Rewards City by Aurum Signature Studios is a slot with a 96% RTP, high volatility and a max win of 5,000×. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

96%RTPHighVolatility5,000×Max winAurum Signature StudiosProvider
Rewards City is a high-volatility video slot by Aurum Signature Studios with 96% RTP and up to 5,000× max win. Key features: Bonus Game, Wilds, Multiplier, Fs Multiplier.
ProviderAurum Signature Studios
RTP96.00%
Volatilityhigh
Max win (×)5000
Reels5-5
Paylines40
Released25.07.2023

Rewards City — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
96% Good
90%96% base99%
This slot96%
Provider avg94.43%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
5,000×
10×1000×100k×
Volatility
High
lowmedhigh

About Rewards City

Rewards City by Aurum Signature Studios is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

On volatility, Rewards City falls into the "high" category: wins land less often but can be large — this style needs a bankroll cushion and patience through dry spells. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.

The maximum potential is 5,000× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include bonus game, wilds, multiplier, fs multiplier, respin. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Rewards City in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

bonus-gamewildsmultiplierfs-multiplierrespinscatterrandom-multiplierfree-spins
Rewards City
AVERAGE RTP
96%
VolatilityHigh
Max win5,000×
Reels5-5
ProviderAurum Signature Studios
Free spinsYes
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Rewards City—

How to play Rewards City

Because Rewards City is high volatility, wins are infrequent but can be large. Use smaller bets relative to your bankroll so you can ride out longer dry spells, and set a loss limit before you start. Chasing losses with bigger bets is the fastest way to bust against a fixed house edge. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play Rewards City for entertainment within a budget.

More from Aurum Signature Studios

Compare Rewards City with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

Similar high-volatility slots

More Gems slots

Compare Rewards City side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Rewards City

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Rewards City

What is the RTP of Rewards City?
Rewards City has an RTP of 96%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What volatility is Rewards City?
Rewards City is a high-volatility slot. Rare but larger wins — needs a bigger bankroll.
What is the max win on Rewards City?
The maximum win on Rewards City is 5,000× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is Rewards City provably fair?
Rewards City is a third-party slot by Aurum Signature Studios using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Rewards City for free?
Yes, Rewards City is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Rewards City?
Rewards City is developed by Aurum Signature Studios, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Aurum Signature Studios titles in the providers section.
How do I play Rewards City on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Rewards City in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Rewards City have?
Rewards City includes bonus game, wilds, multiplier, fs multiplier, respin. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Rewards City have free spins?
Yes, Rewards City has a free spins round, usually triggered by scatters, with wins boosted by multipliers.
What is the theme of Rewards City?
Rewards City is themed around gems, card suits, dogs. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
How many reels does Rewards City have?
Rewards City uses a 5-5-reel layout with 40 paylines or ways to win.
Is Rewards City worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Rewards City with crypto?
Yes, Rewards City is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Rewards City?
Slots similar to Rewards City share its volatility profile and provider Aurum Signature Studios. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Rewards City rigged or fair?
Rewards City runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Rewards City pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: a high slot pays less often but larger. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Rewards City on mobile?
Yes, Rewards City runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Rewards City?
Rewards City accepts bets from 0.20 per spin.
Where can I play Rewards City for real money?
Rewards City is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive