⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Sea Bingo

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Sea Bingo by MGA Games is a slot with a 92.5% RTP and a max win of 666×. On return-to-player this is below average. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

92.5%RTP666×Max winMGA GamesProvider
Sea Bingo is a medium-volatility game by MGA Games with 92.5% RTP and up to 666× max win. Key features: Bonus Game.
ProviderMGA Games
RTP92.50%
Max win (×)666
Released10.10.2013

Sea Bingo — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
92.5% Below average
90%96% base99%
This slot92.5%
Provider avg90.48%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
666×
10×1000×100k×

About Sea Bingo

Sea Bingo by MGA Games is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 92.5% — below average, meaning a higher house edge. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

The maximum potential is 666× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include bonus game. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Sea Bingo in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

bonus-game
Sea Bingo
LOW RTP
92.5%
Max win666×
ProviderMGA Games
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Sea Bingo—

More from MGA Games

Compare Sea Bingo with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features
Compare Sea Bingo side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Sea Bingo

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Sea Bingo

What is the RTP of Sea Bingo?
Sea Bingo has an RTP of 92.5%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What is the max win on Sea Bingo?
The maximum win on Sea Bingo is 666× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is Sea Bingo provably fair?
Sea Bingo is a third-party slot by MGA Games using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Sea Bingo for free?
Yes, Sea Bingo is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Sea Bingo?
Sea Bingo is developed by MGA Games, whose games are available on Stake. Find more MGA Games titles in the providers section.
How do I play Sea Bingo on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Sea Bingo in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Sea Bingo have?
Sea Bingo includes bonus game. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Sea Bingo have free spins?
Sea Bingo does not list a standard free spins round — check the in-game paytable for its main bonus.
Is Sea Bingo worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Sea Bingo with crypto?
Yes, Sea Bingo is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Sea Bingo?
Slots similar to Sea Bingo share its volatility profile and provider MGA Games. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Sea Bingo rigged or fair?
Sea Bingo runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Sea Bingo pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: see the paytable. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Sea Bingo on mobile?
Yes, Sea Bingo runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Sea Bingo?
Sea Bingo accepts bets from 0.02 per spin.
Where can I play Sea Bingo for real money?
Sea Bingo is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive