⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Starlight Kiss

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Starlight Kiss by Games Global is a slot with a 96.52% RTP, medium volatility. On return-to-player this is a good figure (above the ~96% average). It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

96.52%RTPMediumVolatilityGames GlobalProvider
Starlight Kiss is a medium-volatility video slot by Games Global with 96.52% RTP and max win. Key features: Variable Rtp, Wilds, Multiplier, Scatter.
ProviderGames Global
RTP96.52%
Volatilitymedium
Reels5-3
Paylines30
Released14.02.2013

Starlight Kiss — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
96.52% Good
90%96% base99%
This slot96.52%
Provider avg96.07%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Volatility
Medium
lowmedhigh

About Starlight Kiss

Starlight Kiss by Games Global is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 96.52% — above the 96% industry average, which is favourable for players over the long run. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

On volatility, Starlight Kiss falls into the "medium" category: a balance between win size and frequency. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.

The slot's key mechanics include variable rtp, wilds, multiplier, scatter, free spins. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try Starlight Kiss in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

variable-rtpwildsmultiplierscatterfree-spins
Starlight Kiss
HIGH RTP
96.52%
VolatilityMedium
Reels5-3
ProviderGames Global
Free spinsYes
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Starlight Kiss—

How to play Starlight Kiss

Starlight Kiss sits in the medium-volatility range, balancing win size and frequency. A moderate bet relative to your bankroll works well; treat bonus rounds as the main source of bigger wins. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play Starlight Kiss for entertainment within a budget.

More from Games Global

Compare Starlight Kiss with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

Similar medium-volatility slots

More Gold slots

Compare Starlight Kiss side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about Starlight Kiss

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Starlight Kiss

What is the RTP of Starlight Kiss?
Starlight Kiss has an RTP of 96.52%. This is above the industry average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What volatility is Starlight Kiss?
Starlight Kiss is a medium-volatility slot. A balance of win size and frequency.
Is Starlight Kiss provably fair?
Starlight Kiss is a third-party slot by Games Global using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Starlight Kiss for free?
Yes, Starlight Kiss is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Starlight Kiss?
Starlight Kiss is developed by Games Global, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Games Global titles in the providers section.
How do I play Starlight Kiss on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Starlight Kiss in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does Starlight Kiss have?
Starlight Kiss includes variable rtp, wilds, multiplier, scatter, free spins. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does Starlight Kiss have free spins?
Yes, Starlight Kiss has a free spins round, usually triggered by scatters, with wins boosted by multipliers.
What is the theme of Starlight Kiss?
Starlight Kiss is themed around gold, classic. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
How many reels does Starlight Kiss have?
Starlight Kiss uses a 5-3-reel layout with 30 paylines or ways to win.
Is Starlight Kiss worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Starlight Kiss with crypto?
Yes, Starlight Kiss is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Starlight Kiss?
Slots similar to Starlight Kiss share its volatility profile and provider Games Global. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Starlight Kiss rigged or fair?
Starlight Kiss runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Starlight Kiss pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: a medium slot pays more often but smaller. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Starlight Kiss on mobile?
Yes, Starlight Kiss runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Starlight Kiss?
Starlight Kiss accepts bets from 0.01 per spin.
Where can I play Starlight Kiss for real money?
Starlight Kiss is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive