⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

The O'Tooles Feud

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

The O'Tooles Feud by Slot Factory is a slot with a 94.13% RTP, medium volatility and a max win of 96×. On return-to-player this is below average. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

94.13%RTPMediumVolatility96×Max winSlot FactoryProvider
The O'Tooles Feud is a medium-volatility video slot by Slot Factory with 94.13% RTP and up to 96× max win. Key features: Bonus Game, Bonus Symbols, Variable Rtp, Wilds.
ProviderSlot Factory
RTP94.13%
Volatilitymedium
Max win (×)96
Reels5-3
Paylines15
Released13.09.2022

The O'Tooles Feud — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
94.13% Below average
90%96% base99%
This slot94.13%
Provider avg94.18%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%
Win potential
96×
10×1000×100k×
Volatility
Medium
lowmedhigh

About The O'Tooles Feud

The O'Tooles Feud by Slot Factory is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 94.13% — below average, meaning a higher house edge. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

On volatility, The O'Tooles Feud falls into the "medium" category: a balance between win size and frequency. Volatility is independent of RTP and shapes how the game actually feels.

The maximum potential is 96× your stake. This is the payout ceiling, reached very rarely and usually only via the top bonus feature; treat it as a limit, not an expectation.

The slot's key mechanics include bonus game, bonus symbols, variable rtp, wilds, extra free spins. Most of the potential is delivered through these in the bonus rounds.

Before playing for real money, try The O'Tooles Feud in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

bonus-gamebonus-symbolsvariable-rtpwildsextra-free-spinsscatterfree-spins
The O'Tooles Feud
LOW RTP
94.13%
VolatilityMedium
Max win96×
Reels5-3
ProviderSlot Factory
Free spinsYes
Bonus buyNo
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate The O'Tooles Feud—

How to play The O'Tooles Feud

The O'Tooles Feud sits in the medium-volatility range, balancing win size and frequency. A moderate bet relative to your bankroll works well; treat bonus rounds as the main source of bigger wins. No betting system overcomes the house edge — play The O'Tooles Feud for entertainment within a budget.

More from Slot Factory

Compare The O'Tooles Feud with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features

Similar medium-volatility slots

More Card Suits slots

Compare The O'Tooles Feud side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Explore related slots

Collections and head-to-head comparisons

Everything about The O'Tooles Feud

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — The O'Tooles Feud

What is the RTP of The O'Tooles Feud?
The O'Tooles Feud has an RTP of 94.13%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
What volatility is The O'Tooles Feud?
The O'Tooles Feud is a medium-volatility slot. A balance of win size and frequency.
What is the max win on The O'Tooles Feud?
The maximum win on The O'Tooles Feud is 96× your stake. It is reached very rarely, usually via the top bonus feature.
Is The O'Tooles Feud provably fair?
The O'Tooles Feud is a third-party slot by Slot Factory using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play The O'Tooles Feud for free?
Yes, The O'Tooles Feud is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes The O'Tooles Feud?
The O'Tooles Feud is developed by Slot Factory, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Slot Factory titles in the providers section.
How do I play The O'Tooles Feud on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find The O'Tooles Feud in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
What features does The O'Tooles Feud have?
The O'Tooles Feud includes bonus game, bonus symbols, variable rtp, wilds, extra free spins. These mechanics drive how bonuses trigger and wins build.
Does The O'Tooles Feud have free spins?
Yes, The O'Tooles Feud has a free spins round, usually triggered by scatters, with wins boosted by multipliers.
What is the theme of The O'Tooles Feud?
The O'Tooles Feud is themed around card suits. The theme is cosmetic and does not affect RTP or odds.
How many reels does The O'Tooles Feud have?
The O'Tooles Feud uses a 5-3-reel layout with 15 paylines or ways to win.
Is The O'Tooles Feud worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play The O'Tooles Feud with crypto?
Yes, The O'Tooles Feud is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to The O'Tooles Feud?
Slots similar to The O'Tooles Feud share its volatility profile and provider Slot Factory. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is The O'Tooles Feud rigged or fair?
The O'Tooles Feud runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does The O'Tooles Feud pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: a medium slot pays more often but smaller. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play The O'Tooles Feud on mobile?
Yes, The O'Tooles Feud runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on The O'Tooles Feud?
The O'Tooles Feud accepts bets from 0.15 per spin.
Where can I play The O'Tooles Feud for real money?
The O'Tooles Feud is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive