⚠ Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Set limits. Responsible gambling

Top Card Trumps

Updated:

⚡ Quick answer

Top Card Trumps by Betsoft is a slot with a 95% RTP. On return-to-player this is an average figure. It plays with crypto on Stake; RTP is a long-term average, not a guarantee.

95%RTPBetsoftProvider
Top Card Trumps is a medium-volatility card game by Betsoft with 95% RTP and max win. Key features: base mechanics.
ProviderBetsoft
RTP95.00%
Released01.09.2015

Top Card Trumps — analytics

Live from our slot database
Slot RTP
95% Average
90%96% base99%
This slot95%
Provider avg95.73%
Database avg95.26%
96% baseline96%

About Top Card Trumps

Top Card Trumps by Betsoft is a slot playable with cryptocurrency on Stake. Its stated RTP is 95% — around the industry average. Remember that RTP is a statistical average over thousands of spins, not a guarantee for any single session.

Before playing for real money, try Top Card Trumps in demo mode to learn the bonus frequency and behaviour risk-free — the demo math is identical to real play. Gamble responsibly, within a pre-set budget. 18+.

Top Card Trumps
AVERAGE RTP
95%
ProviderBetsoft
Data-driven from provider specs · RTP is a long-term average
Rate Top Card Trumps—

More from Betsoft

Compare Top Card Trumps with…

Head-to-head on RTP, win and features
Compare Top Card Trumps side by side with another slot in our slot comparison tool →

Everything about Top Card Trumps

Detailed pages for this slot
★ Promo-code bonus
Start playing on Stake
Crypto, provably-fair games and instant withdrawals
Promo codeAIGAME
  • Provably-fair games
  • Instant crypto withdrawals
  • 35,000+ games
  • 24/7 support
Play on Stake →
18+ · Play responsibly. Geo-restrictions apply.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Your rating

FAQ — Top Card Trumps

What is the RTP of Top Card Trumps?
Top Card Trumps has an RTP of 95%. This is around or below average. RTP is a long-term theoretical return, not a guarantee for any session.
Is Top Card Trumps provably fair?
Top Card Trumps is a third-party slot by Betsoft using a certified, audited RNG rather than Stake's provably-fair system (which applies to Originals). Results are random and unpredictable.
Can I play Top Card Trumps for free?
Yes, Top Card Trumps is available in demo mode to learn the mechanics risk-free. The demo math is identical to real play, but results do not carry over.
Who makes Top Card Trumps?
Top Card Trumps is developed by Betsoft, whose games are available on Stake. Find more Betsoft titles in the providers section.
How do I play Top Card Trumps on Stake?
Sign up, deposit cryptocurrency (BTC, ETH, USDT and more), find Top Card Trumps in the slots catalogue and launch it. Set a session limit in advance.
Does Top Card Trumps have free spins?
Top Card Trumps does not list a standard free spins round — check the in-game paytable for its main bonus.
Is Top Card Trumps worth playing?
It comes down to your taste for its volatility and theme. RTP and features are the objective facts; the rest is preference. No slot is profitable long-term — play for entertainment within a budget.
Can I play Top Card Trumps with crypto?
Yes, Top Card Trumps is played with cryptocurrency (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and more) on Stake, in your coin's value equivalent.
What slots are similar to Top Card Trumps?
Slots similar to Top Card Trumps share its volatility profile and provider Betsoft. Start with the related slots listed on this page.
Is Top Card Trumps rigged or fair?
Top Card Trumps runs on a certified RNG that passes independent audits. Outcomes are random; there are no 'hot' or 'cold' states.
How often does Top Card Trumps pay?
Hit frequency depends on volatility: see the paytable. This does not change overall RTP.
Can I play Top Card Trumps on mobile?
Yes, Top Card Trumps runs directly in the phone browser on Android and iOS — a separate app is usually not required.
What is the minimum bet on Top Card Trumps?
Top Card Trumps accepts bets from 1.00 per spin.
Where can I play Top Card Trumps for real money?
Top Card Trumps is available to play with cryptocurrency on Stake. Deposit and play responsibly. 18+.

18+ · Geo-restrictions apply. Stake.com is not available in all jurisdictions.

Play with code STAKEBONUSHUB
Stake.com · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Get bonus →
⏳ Бонус по промокоду AIGAME--:--Claim →
Играть на Stake · code AIGAMEClaim →

Bonus wheel

+100% deposit
10 free spins
+50% bonus
5% cashback
VIP bonus
Bonus case
+200% deposit
Exclusive